主办单位

作为香港特区政府推出的时装发展创意建议的一部分,FASHION ASIA旨在鼓励多领域跨界合作和交流,宣传香港在亚洲时装设计和贸易发展方面的核心地位。

会议将聚集时装创意领域的先锋,知名品牌和设计师、买家、创意和创业届的领袖共同探讨时装界热门话题,为现今市场提供俱战略性导航。凭香港悠久的纺织品历史和丰富的零售经验,我们渴望重塑香港成为全球创新思维及创意发展的枢纽地位。

FASHION ASIA活动将于2019年12月3 – 10日举行,节目包括连续两天的亚洲时装商业论坛以及为期一星期的时装展览。

*活动将于亚洲设计盛事「设计营商周」 (BODW) 期间举行。

 

 

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY LAST UPDATED: 12th day of November 2019 HONG KONG DESIGN CENTRE (“HKDC”) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”) carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when HKDC collects personal information about you and how HKDC will use your personal data. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below. If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send a blank email message to fashionasia@hkdesigncentre.org INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS WITH US When you register your emails with us, we may use it to send you weekly newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you. If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send a blank email message to fashionasia@hkdesigncentre.org. By submitting your email you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy. OUR USE OF COOKIES Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION? We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information such as limited access. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to fashionasia@hkdesigncentre.org or send a letter to Mark Ho, Unit 602, 6/F, Mill 5, The Mills, 45 Pak Tin Par Street, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong. We may make a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to HKDC changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to fashionasia@hkdesigncentre.org or by sending a letter to Mark Ho, Unit 602, 6/F, Mill 5, The Mills, 45 Pak Tin Par Street, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate. NON-DISCLOSURE We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES Our Site may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies. This Policy applies to information we collect on https://www.fashionasiahk.com/ and its sub-domains about: 1) Visitors to our website (the “Site”); and 2) People who register their emails with us SALE OF BUSINESS If HKDC’s business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 25th day of April 2018. HOW TO CONTACT US We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to fashionasia@hkdesigncentre.org or send a letter to Mark Ho, Unit 602, 6/F, Mill 5, The Mills, 45 Pak Tin Par Street, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong.